PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Liverpool FC vs Brighton & Hove Albion prediction

Premier League · Matchday 8 · Sunday 25 October · 14:00 (UK time)

Model probabilities

35%Liverpool FC
26%X
39%Brighton & Hove Albion
1 · 35%X · 26%2 · 39%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.4 – 1.5

According to our model, Liverpool FC have a 35% chance of winning, against 39% for Brighton & Hove Albion and 26% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.4 for Liverpool FC, 1.5 for Brighton & Hove Albion.

Liverpool FC are 5th of 20 with 12 points. In their recent matches, Liverpool FC have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.

Brighton & Hove Albion are 3rd of 20 with 16 points. In their recent matches, Brighton & Hove Albion have 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats.

Liverpool FC: recent matches

  • W17 Octat Brentford2-1
  • L11 Octvs Manchester City0-3
  • W20 Septat Bournemouth1-0
  • D12 Septvs Fulham0-0
  • W4 Septat Ipswich Town2-0

Brighton & Hove Albion: recent matches

  • W18 Octvs Crystal Palace5-0
  • W10 Octat Sunderland2-0
  • W19 Septvs Arsenal3-0
  • W13 Septat Coventry City5-0
  • D5 Septvs Leeds United1-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 8

23 Oct 20:00Ipswich TownNottingham Forest1124 Oct 12:30Aston VillaManchester City2124 Oct 15:00ArsenalEverton2024 Oct 15:00Coventry CityFulham0124 Oct 17:30ChelseaTottenham Hotspur0225 Oct 14:00Crystal PalaceNewcastle United
1 · 39%X · 25%2 · 36%
25 Oct 14:00Hull CityBrentford
1 · 35%X · 28%2 · 37%
25 Oct 14:00Manchester UnitedBournemouthProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 16:30SunderlandLeeds UnitedProbabilities with a free account