Liverpool FC vs Brighton & Hove Albion prediction
Premier League · Matchday 8 · Sunday 25 October · 14:00 (UK time)
Model probabilities
35%Liverpool FC
26%X
39%Brighton & Hove Albion
1 · 35%X · 26%2 · 39%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.4 – 1.5
According to our model, Liverpool FC have a 35% chance of winning, against 39% for Brighton & Hove Albion and 26% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.4 for Liverpool FC, 1.5 for Brighton & Hove Albion.
Liverpool FC are 5th of 20 with 12 points. In their recent matches, Liverpool FC have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.
Brighton & Hove Albion are 3rd of 20 with 16 points. In their recent matches, Brighton & Hove Albion have 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats.
Liverpool FC: recent matches
- W17 Octat Brentford2-1
- L11 Octvs Manchester City0-3
- W20 Septat Bournemouth1-0
- D12 Septvs Fulham0-0
- W4 Septat Ipswich Town2-0
Brighton & Hove Albion: recent matches
- W18 Octvs Crystal Palace5-0
- W10 Octat Sunderland2-0
- W19 Septvs Arsenal3-0
- W13 Septat Coventry City5-0
- D5 Septvs Leeds United1-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 8
23 Oct 20:00Ipswich TownNottingham Forest1124 Oct 12:30Aston VillaManchester City2124 Oct 15:00ArsenalEverton2024 Oct 15:00Coventry CityFulham0124 Oct 17:30ChelseaTottenham Hotspur0225 Oct 14:00Crystal PalaceNewcastle United1 · 39%X · 25%2 · 36%
1 · 35%X · 28%2 · 37%