PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur prediction

Premier League · Matchday 8 · Saturday 24 October · 17:30 (UK time)

Final score0 – 2

Model probabilities

Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.

54%Chelsea
24%X
22%Tottenham Hotspur
1 · 54%X · 24%2 · 22%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.8 – 1.1

According to our model, Chelsea have a 54% chance of winning, against 22% for Tottenham Hotspur and 24% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.8 for Chelsea, 1.1 for Tottenham Hotspur.

Chelsea are 4th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Chelsea have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.

Tottenham Hotspur are 12th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Tottenham Hotspur have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat.

Chelsea: recent matches

  • W17 Octat Everton2-0
  • W10 Octvs Bournemouth5-1
  • L18 Septat Brentford0-3
  • D12 Septvs Hull City2-2
  • L6 Septat Arsenal1-2

Tottenham Hotspur: recent matches

  • W19 Octvs Coventry City3-1
  • D10 Octat Manchester United1-1
  • L19 Septvs Aston Villa2-3
  • D12 Septvs Everton0-0
  • D5 Septat Nottingham Forest0-0

Other matches · Matchday 8

23 Oct 20:00Ipswich TownNottingham Forest1124 Oct 12:30Aston VillaManchester City2124 Oct 15:00ArsenalEverton2024 Oct 15:00Coventry CityFulham0125 Oct 14:00Crystal PalaceNewcastle United
1 · 39%X · 25%2 · 36%
25 Oct 14:00Hull CityBrentford
1 · 35%X · 28%2 · 37%
25 Oct 14:00Liverpool FCBrighton & Hove Albion
1 · 35%X · 26%2 · 39%
25 Oct 14:00Manchester UnitedBournemouthProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 16:30SunderlandLeeds UnitedProbabilities with a free account