PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Hull City vs Brentford prediction

Premier League · Matchday 8 · Sunday 25 October · 14:00 (UK time)

Model probabilities

35%Hull City
28%X
37%Brentford
1 · 35%X · 28%2 · 37%
Most likely score1-1 · 13%
Expected goals1.3 – 1.3

According to our model, Hull City have a 35% chance of winning, against 37% for Brentford and 28% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (13%). Expected goals: 1.3 for Hull City, 1.3 for Brentford.

Hull City are 11th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Hull City have 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats.

Brentford are 7th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Brentford have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat.

Hull City: recent matches

  • L17 Octat Fulham0-1
  • D11 Octvs Everton2-2
  • L19 Septat Newcastle United1-2
  • D12 Septat Chelsea2-2
  • D5 Septvs Aston Villa0-0

Brentford: recent matches

  • L17 Octvs Liverpool FC1-2
  • D10 Octat Aston Villa2-2
  • W18 Septvs Chelsea3-0
  • D12 Septat Bournemouth2-2
  • D5 Septvs Sunderland1-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 8

23 Oct 20:00Ipswich TownNottingham Forest1124 Oct 12:30Aston VillaManchester City2124 Oct 15:00ArsenalEverton2024 Oct 15:00Coventry CityFulham0124 Oct 17:30ChelseaTottenham Hotspur0225 Oct 14:00Crystal PalaceNewcastle United
1 · 39%X · 25%2 · 36%
25 Oct 14:00Liverpool FCBrighton & Hove Albion
1 · 35%X · 26%2 · 39%
25 Oct 14:00Manchester UnitedBournemouthProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 16:30SunderlandLeeds UnitedProbabilities with a free account