Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest prediction
Premier League · Matchday 8 · Friday 23 October · 20:00 (UK time)
Final score1 – 1
Model probabilities
Calculated before kick-off, on 23 Oct at 15:09.
38%Ipswich Town
25%X
37%Nottingham Forest
1 · 38%X · 25%2 · 37%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.5
According to our model, Ipswich Town have a 38% chance of winning, against 37% for Nottingham Forest and 25% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Ipswich Town, 1.5 for Nottingham Forest.
Ipswich Town are 10th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Ipswich Town have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats.
Nottingham Forest are 18th of 20 with 6 points. In their recent matches, Nottingham Forest have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.
Ipswich Town: recent matches
- L17 Octat Manchester City2-3
- W10 Octvs Fulham2-1
- L19 Septat Everton0-1
- W12 Septat Crystal Palace3-2
- L4 Septvs Liverpool FC0-2
Nottingham Forest: recent matches
- L18 Octvs Arsenal0-1
- L11 Octat Crystal Palace1-3
- L19 Septvs Coventry City0-1
- W12 Septat Aston Villa2-1
- D5 Septvs Tottenham Hotspur0-0
Other matches · Matchday 8
24 Oct 12:30Aston VillaManchester City2124 Oct 15:00ArsenalEverton2024 Oct 15:00Coventry CityFulham0124 Oct 17:30ChelseaTottenham Hotspur0225 Oct 14:00Crystal PalaceNewcastle United1 · 39%X · 25%2 · 36%
1 · 35%X · 28%2 · 37%
1 · 35%X · 26%2 · 39%