PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest prediction

Premier League · Matchday 8 · Friday 23 October · 20:00 (UK time)

Final score1 – 1

Model probabilities

Calculated before kick-off, on 23 Oct at 15:09.

38%Ipswich Town
25%X
37%Nottingham Forest
1 · 38%X · 25%2 · 37%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.5

According to our model, Ipswich Town have a 38% chance of winning, against 37% for Nottingham Forest and 25% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Ipswich Town, 1.5 for Nottingham Forest.

Ipswich Town are 10th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Ipswich Town have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats.

Nottingham Forest are 18th of 20 with 6 points. In their recent matches, Nottingham Forest have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.

Ipswich Town: recent matches

  • L17 Octat Manchester City2-3
  • W10 Octvs Fulham2-1
  • L19 Septat Everton0-1
  • W12 Septat Crystal Palace3-2
  • L4 Septvs Liverpool FC0-2

Nottingham Forest: recent matches

  • L18 Octvs Arsenal0-1
  • L11 Octat Crystal Palace1-3
  • L19 Septvs Coventry City0-1
  • W12 Septat Aston Villa2-1
  • D5 Septvs Tottenham Hotspur0-0

Other matches · Matchday 8

24 Oct 12:30Aston VillaManchester City2124 Oct 15:00ArsenalEverton2024 Oct 15:00Coventry CityFulham0124 Oct 17:30ChelseaTottenham Hotspur0225 Oct 14:00Crystal PalaceNewcastle United
1 · 39%X · 25%2 · 36%
25 Oct 14:00Hull CityBrentford
1 · 35%X · 28%2 · 37%
25 Oct 14:00Liverpool FCBrighton & Hove Albion
1 · 35%X · 26%2 · 39%
25 Oct 14:00Manchester UnitedBournemouthProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 16:30SunderlandLeeds UnitedProbabilities with a free account