Coventry City vs Fulham prediction
Premier League · Matchday 8 · Saturday 24 October · 15:00 (UK time)
Final score0 – 1
Model probabilities
Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.
32%Coventry City
28%X
40%Fulham
1 · 32%X · 28%2 · 40%
Most likely score1-1 · 13%
Expected goals1.2 – 1.4
According to our model, Coventry City have a 32% chance of winning, against 40% for Fulham and 28% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (13%). Expected goals: 1.2 for Coventry City, 1.4 for Fulham.
Coventry City are 19th of 20 with 6 points. In their recent matches, Coventry City have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats.
Fulham are 13th of 20 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Fulham have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.
Coventry City: recent matches
- L19 Octat Tottenham Hotspur1-3
- W12 Octvs Newcastle United4-1
- W19 Septat Nottingham Forest1-0
- L13 Septvs Brighton & Hove Albion0-5
- L5 Septat Manchester City0-1
Fulham: recent matches
- W17 Octvs Hull City1-0
- L10 Octat Ipswich Town1-2
- D20 Septvs Manchester United1-1
- D12 Septat Liverpool FC0-0
- L5 Septvs Crystal Palace2-3
Other matches · Matchday 8
23 Oct 20:00Ipswich TownNottingham Forest1124 Oct 12:30Aston VillaManchester City2124 Oct 15:00ArsenalEverton2024 Oct 17:30ChelseaTottenham Hotspur0225 Oct 14:00Crystal PalaceNewcastle United1 · 39%X · 25%2 · 36%
1 · 35%X · 28%2 · 37%
1 · 35%X · 26%2 · 39%