Arsenal vs Everton prediction
Premier League · Matchday 8 · Saturday 24 October · 15:00 (UK time)
Final score2 – 0
Model probabilities
Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.
64%Arsenal
23%X
13%Everton
1 · 64%X · 23%2 · 13%
Most likely score1-0 · 14%
Expected goals1.8 – 0.7
According to our model, Arsenal have a 64% chance of winning, against 13% for Everton and 23% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-0 (14%). Expected goals: 1.8 for Arsenal, 0.7 for Everton.
Arsenal are 2nd of 20 with 21 points. In their recent matches, Arsenal have 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat.
Everton are 9th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Everton have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat.
Arsenal: recent matches
- W18 Octat Nottingham Forest1-0
- W10 Octvs Leeds United2-1
- L19 Septat Brighton & Hove Albion0-3
- W12 Septat Sunderland2-0
- W6 Septvs Chelsea2-1
Everton: recent matches
- L17 Octvs Chelsea0-2
- D11 Octat Hull City2-2
- W19 Septvs Ipswich Town1-0
- D12 Septat Tottenham Hotspur0-0
- D6 Septvs Manchester United2-2
Other matches · Matchday 8
23 Oct 20:00Ipswich TownNottingham Forest1124 Oct 12:30Aston VillaManchester City2124 Oct 15:00Coventry CityFulham0124 Oct 17:30ChelseaTottenham Hotspur0225 Oct 14:00Crystal PalaceNewcastle United1 · 39%X · 25%2 · 36%
1 · 35%X · 28%2 · 37%
1 · 35%X · 26%2 · 39%