Torino vs Monza prediction
Serie A · Matchday 8 · Friday 23 October · 19:45 (UK time)
Final score3 – 2
Model probabilities
Calculated before kick-off, on 23 Oct at 15:09.
37%Torino
24%X
39%Monza
1 · 37%X · 24%2 · 39%
Most likely score1-1 · 10%
Expected goals1.7 – 1.7
According to our model, Torino have a 37% chance of winning, against 39% for Monza and 24% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (10%). Expected goals: 1.7 for Torino, 1.7 for Monza.
Torino are 7th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Torino have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.
Monza are 15th of 20 with 7 points. In their recent matches, Monza have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.
Torino: recent matches
- W19 Octat Parma3-0
- W12 Octvs Udinese2-1
- D19 Septat Bologna1-1
- L14 Septvs AS Roma0-2
- W5 Septat Fiorentina2-1
Monza: recent matches
- W19 Octvs Cagliari4-0
- L11 Octat Lazio1-3
- W18 Septvs Sassuolo2-1
- L13 Septat Lecce2-3
- D6 Septat Parma1-1
Other matches · Matchday 8
24 Oct 14:00CagliariBologna0224 Oct 14:00ComoSassuolo2024 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3324 Oct 19:45LazioParma1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%