PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Torino vs Monza prediction

Serie A · Matchday 8 · Friday 23 October · 19:45 (UK time)

Final score3 – 2

Model probabilities

Calculated before kick-off, on 23 Oct at 15:09.

37%Torino
24%X
39%Monza
1 · 37%X · 24%2 · 39%
Most likely score1-1 · 10%
Expected goals1.7 – 1.7

According to our model, Torino have a 37% chance of winning, against 39% for Monza and 24% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (10%). Expected goals: 1.7 for Torino, 1.7 for Monza.

Torino are 7th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Torino have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.

Monza are 15th of 20 with 7 points. In their recent matches, Monza have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.

Torino: recent matches

  • W19 Octat Parma3-0
  • W12 Octvs Udinese2-1
  • D19 Septat Bologna1-1
  • L14 Septvs AS Roma0-2
  • W5 Septat Fiorentina2-1

Monza: recent matches

  • W19 Octvs Cagliari4-0
  • L11 Octat Lazio1-3
  • W18 Septvs Sassuolo2-1
  • L13 Septat Lecce2-3
  • D6 Septat Parma1-1

Other matches · Matchday 8

24 Oct 14:00CagliariBologna0224 Oct 14:00ComoSassuolo2024 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3324 Oct 19:45LazioParma
1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
25 Oct 11:30InterFiorentina
1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%
25 Oct 14:00AtalantaFrosinone
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%
25 Oct 14:00GenoaVeneziaProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 17:00LecceJuventusProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 19:45UdineseAC MilanProbabilities with a free account