PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Inter vs Fiorentina prediction

Serie A · Matchday 8 · Sunday 25 October · 11:30 (UK time)

Model probabilities

71%Inter
17%X
12%Fiorentina
1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%
Most likely score2-0 · 10%
Expected goals2.6 – 1.0

According to our model, Inter have a 71% chance of winning, against 12% for Fiorentina and 17% for a draw. The most likely score is 2-0 (10%). Expected goals: 2.6 for Inter, 1.0 for Fiorentina.

Inter are 1st of 20 with 19 points. In their recent matches, Inter have 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats.

Fiorentina are 18th of 20 with 4 points. In their recent matches, Fiorentina have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.

Inter: recent matches

  • W17 Octat Bologna3-1
  • W10 Octvs Parma3-0
  • D19 Septat AS Roma2-2
  • W14 Septvs Udinese5-3
  • W5 Septvs SSC Napoli3-2

Fiorentina: recent matches

  • L18 Octvs Como1-3
  • L10 Octat Genoa1-2
  • D20 Septvs SSC Napoli1-1
  • W11 Septat Venezia4-2
  • L5 Septvs Torino1-2

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 8

23 Oct 19:45TorinoMonza3224 Oct 14:00CagliariBologna0224 Oct 14:00ComoSassuolo2024 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3324 Oct 19:45LazioParma
1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
25 Oct 14:00AtalantaFrosinone
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%
25 Oct 14:00GenoaVeneziaProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 17:00LecceJuventusProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 19:45UdineseAC MilanProbabilities with a free account