Inter vs Fiorentina prediction
Serie A · Matchday 8 · Sunday 25 October · 11:30 (UK time)
Model probabilities
71%Inter
17%X
12%Fiorentina
1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%
Most likely score2-0 · 10%
Expected goals2.6 – 1.0
According to our model, Inter have a 71% chance of winning, against 12% for Fiorentina and 17% for a draw. The most likely score is 2-0 (10%). Expected goals: 2.6 for Inter, 1.0 for Fiorentina.
Inter are 1st of 20 with 19 points. In their recent matches, Inter have 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats.
Fiorentina are 18th of 20 with 4 points. In their recent matches, Fiorentina have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.
Inter: recent matches
- W17 Octat Bologna3-1
- W10 Octvs Parma3-0
- D19 Septat AS Roma2-2
- W14 Septvs Udinese5-3
- W5 Septvs SSC Napoli3-2
Fiorentina: recent matches
- L18 Octvs Como1-3
- L10 Octat Genoa1-2
- D20 Septvs SSC Napoli1-1
- W11 Septat Venezia4-2
- L5 Septvs Torino1-2
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 8
23 Oct 19:45TorinoMonza3224 Oct 14:00CagliariBologna0224 Oct 14:00ComoSassuolo2024 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3324 Oct 19:45LazioParma1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%