PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Lazio vs Parma prediction

Serie A · Matchday 8 · Saturday 24 October · 19:45 (UK time)

Model probabilities

58%Lazio
27%X
15%Parma
1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
Most likely score1-0 · 16%
Expected goals1.6 – 0.7

According to our model, Lazio have a 58% chance of winning, against 15% for Parma and 27% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-0 (16%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Lazio, 0.7 for Parma.

Lazio are 2nd of 20 with 19 points. In their recent matches, Lazio have 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats.

Parma are 19th of 20 with 4 points. In their recent matches, Parma have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.

Lazio: recent matches

  • W18 Octat Juventus3-0
  • W11 Octvs Monza3-1
  • W19 Septat Venezia2-0
  • D12 Septvs AC Milan2-2
  • W7 Septat Udinese2-1

Parma: recent matches

  • L19 Octvs Torino0-3
  • L10 Octat Inter0-3
  • W20 Septvs Genoa2-1
  • L14 Septat Como1-2
  • D6 Septvs Monza1-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 8

23 Oct 19:45TorinoMonza3224 Oct 14:00CagliariBologna0224 Oct 14:00ComoSassuolo2024 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3325 Oct 11:30InterFiorentina
1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%
25 Oct 14:00AtalantaFrosinone
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%
25 Oct 14:00GenoaVeneziaProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 17:00LecceJuventusProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 19:45UdineseAC MilanProbabilities with a free account