Lazio vs Parma prediction
Serie A · Matchday 8 · Saturday 24 October · 19:45 (UK time)
Model probabilities
58%Lazio
27%X
15%Parma
1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
Most likely score1-0 · 16%
Expected goals1.6 – 0.7
According to our model, Lazio have a 58% chance of winning, against 15% for Parma and 27% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-0 (16%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Lazio, 0.7 for Parma.
Lazio are 2nd of 20 with 19 points. In their recent matches, Lazio have 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats.
Parma are 19th of 20 with 4 points. In their recent matches, Parma have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.
Lazio: recent matches
- W18 Octat Juventus3-0
- W11 Octvs Monza3-1
- W19 Septat Venezia2-0
- D12 Septvs AC Milan2-2
- W7 Septat Udinese2-1
Parma: recent matches
- L19 Octvs Torino0-3
- L10 Octat Inter0-3
- W20 Septvs Genoa2-1
- L14 Septat Como1-2
- D6 Septvs Monza1-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 8
23 Oct 19:45TorinoMonza3224 Oct 14:00CagliariBologna0224 Oct 14:00ComoSassuolo2024 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3325 Oct 11:30InterFiorentina1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%