PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Como vs Sassuolo prediction

Serie A · Matchday 8 · Saturday 24 October · 14:00 (UK time)

Final score2 – 0

Model probabilities

Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.

61%Como
22%X
17%Sassuolo
1 · 61%X · 22%2 · 17%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals2.0 – 1.0

According to our model, Como have a 61% chance of winning, against 17% for Sassuolo and 22% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 2.0 for Como, 1.0 for Sassuolo.

Como are 4th of 20 with 17 points. In their recent matches, Como have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.

Sassuolo are 14th of 20 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Sassuolo have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.

Como: recent matches

  • W18 Octat Fiorentina3-1
  • D11 Octvs AS Roma0-0
  • L20 Septat Frosinone0-2
  • W14 Septvs Parma2-1
  • W4 Septat Genoa4-1

Sassuolo: recent matches

  • L16 Octat Frosinone2-4
  • D11 Octvs AC Milan1-1
  • L18 Septat Monza1-2
  • W13 Septvs Juventus3-2
  • D6 Septat Bologna2-2

Other matches · Matchday 8

23 Oct 19:45TorinoMonza3224 Oct 14:00CagliariBologna0224 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3324 Oct 19:45LazioParma
1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
25 Oct 11:30InterFiorentina
1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%
25 Oct 14:00AtalantaFrosinone
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%
25 Oct 14:00GenoaVeneziaProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 17:00LecceJuventusProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 19:45UdineseAC MilanProbabilities with a free account