Cagliari vs Bologna prediction
Serie A · Matchday 8 · Saturday 24 October · 14:00 (UK time)
Final score0 – 2
Model probabilities
Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.
34%Cagliari
30%X
36%Bologna
1 · 34%X · 30%2 · 36%
Most likely score1-1 · 14%
Expected goals1.1 – 1.2
According to our model, Cagliari have a 34% chance of winning, against 36% for Bologna and 30% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (14%). Expected goals: 1.1 for Cagliari, 1.2 for Bologna.
Cagliari are 8th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Cagliari have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.
Bologna are 13th of 20 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Bologna have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.
Cagliari: recent matches
- L19 Octat Monza0-4
- D11 Octvs Juventus1-1
- W19 Septat Udinese1-0
- W12 Septat Atalanta2-1
- W7 Septvs Lecce1-0
Bologna: recent matches
- L17 Octvs Inter1-3
- W11 Octat Lecce2-1
- D19 Septvs Torino1-1
- L13 Septat SSC Napoli0-1
- D6 Septvs Sassuolo2-2
Other matches · Matchday 8
23 Oct 19:45TorinoMonza3224 Oct 14:00ComoSassuolo2024 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3324 Oct 19:45LazioParma1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%