PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Cagliari vs Bologna prediction

Serie A · Matchday 8 · Saturday 24 October · 14:00 (UK time)

Final score0 – 2

Model probabilities

Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.

34%Cagliari
30%X
36%Bologna
1 · 34%X · 30%2 · 36%
Most likely score1-1 · 14%
Expected goals1.1 – 1.2

According to our model, Cagliari have a 34% chance of winning, against 36% for Bologna and 30% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (14%). Expected goals: 1.1 for Cagliari, 1.2 for Bologna.

Cagliari are 8th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Cagliari have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.

Bologna are 13th of 20 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Bologna have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.

Cagliari: recent matches

  • L19 Octat Monza0-4
  • D11 Octvs Juventus1-1
  • W19 Septat Udinese1-0
  • W12 Septat Atalanta2-1
  • W7 Septvs Lecce1-0

Bologna: recent matches

  • L17 Octvs Inter1-3
  • W11 Octat Lecce2-1
  • D19 Septvs Torino1-1
  • L13 Septat SSC Napoli0-1
  • D6 Septvs Sassuolo2-2

Other matches · Matchday 8

23 Oct 19:45TorinoMonza3224 Oct 14:00ComoSassuolo2024 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3324 Oct 19:45LazioParma
1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
25 Oct 11:30InterFiorentina
1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%
25 Oct 14:00AtalantaFrosinone
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%
25 Oct 14:00GenoaVeneziaProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 17:00LecceJuventusProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 19:45UdineseAC MilanProbabilities with a free account