Atalanta vs Frosinone prediction
Serie A · Matchday 8 · Sunday 25 October · 14:00 (UK time)
Model probabilities
44%Atalanta
24%X
32%Frosinone
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.8 – 1.5
According to our model, Atalanta have a 44% chance of winning, against 32% for Frosinone and 24% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.8 for Atalanta, 1.5 for Frosinone.
Atalanta are 11th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Atalanta have 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats.
Frosinone are 6th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Frosinone have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.
Atalanta: recent matches
- L18 Octat AC Milan2-3
- W12 Octvs Venezia3-1
- L20 Septat Juventus0-2
- L12 Septvs Cagliari1-2
- L5 Septat AS Roma1-2
Frosinone: recent matches
- W16 Octvs Sassuolo4-2
- L10 Octat SSC Napoli0-3
- W20 Septvs Como2-0
- D12 Septat Genoa1-1
- W6 Septvs Venezia3-2
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 60 free AI credits every month
Other matches · Matchday 8
23 Oct 19:45TorinoMonza3224 Oct 14:00CagliariBologna0224 Oct 14:00ComoSassuolo2024 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3324 Oct 19:45LazioParma1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%