PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Atalanta vs Frosinone prediction

Serie A · Matchday 8 · Sunday 25 October · 14:00 (UK time)

Model probabilities

44%Atalanta
24%X
32%Frosinone
1 · 44%X · 24%2 · 32%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.8 – 1.5

According to our model, Atalanta have a 44% chance of winning, against 32% for Frosinone and 24% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.8 for Atalanta, 1.5 for Frosinone.

Atalanta are 11th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Atalanta have 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats.

Frosinone are 6th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Frosinone have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.

Atalanta: recent matches

  • L18 Octat AC Milan2-3
  • W12 Octvs Venezia3-1
  • L20 Septat Juventus0-2
  • L12 Septvs Cagliari1-2
  • L5 Septat AS Roma1-2

Frosinone: recent matches

  • W16 Octvs Sassuolo4-2
  • L10 Octat SSC Napoli0-3
  • W20 Septvs Como2-0
  • D12 Septat Genoa1-1
  • W6 Septvs Venezia3-2

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 60 free AI credits every month

Other matches · Matchday 8

23 Oct 19:45TorinoMonza3224 Oct 14:00CagliariBologna0224 Oct 14:00ComoSassuolo2024 Oct 17:00SSC NapoliAS Roma3324 Oct 19:45LazioParma
1 · 58%X · 27%2 · 15%
25 Oct 11:30InterFiorentina
1 · 71%X · 17%2 · 12%
25 Oct 14:00GenoaVeneziaProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 17:00LecceJuventusProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 19:45UdineseAC MilanProbabilities with a free account