PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Valencia vs Villarreal prediction

LaLiga · Matchday 10 · Saturday 24 October · 17:30 (UK time)

Final score1 – 2

Model probabilities

Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.

32%Valencia
27%X
41%Villarreal
1 · 32%X · 27%2 · 41%
Most likely score1-1 · 13%
Expected goals1.2 – 1.5

According to our model, Valencia have a 32% chance of winning, against 41% for Villarreal and 27% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (13%). Expected goals: 1.2 for Valencia, 1.5 for Villarreal.

Valencia are 19th of 20 with 6 points. In their recent matches, Valencia have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.

Villarreal are 8th of 20 with 12 points. In their recent matches, Villarreal have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.

Valencia: recent matches

  • D17 Octvs Athletic Club0-0
  • D11 Octat Real Racing Club2-2
  • L20 Septvs Real Sociedad2-3
  • W15 Septat Deportivo Alavés1-0
  • L11 Septat Sevilla0-1

Villarreal: recent matches

  • D17 Octvs Elche0-0
  • L10 Octat Real Madrid0-1
  • W20 Septvs Levante UD3-1
  • W17 Septat Málaga CF3-1
  • L14 Septvs Real Betis1-2

Other matches · Matchday 10

23 Oct 20:00Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF1124 Oct 13:00Rayo VallecanoElche0324 Oct 15:15Real Racing ClubEspanyol2124 Oct 20:00Atlético MadridDeportivo de A Coruña
1 · 54%X · 25%2 · 21%
25 Oct 13:00Athletic ClubGetafe
1 · 48%X · 32%2 · 20%
25 Oct 15:15Celta VigoReal Betis
1 · 44%X · 27%2 · 29%
25 Oct 17:30Real SociedadLevante UDProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 20:00FC BarcelonaReal MadridProbabilities with a free account26 Oct 20:00SevillaOsasunaProbabilities with a free account