PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Real Racing Club vs Espanyol prediction

LaLiga · Matchday 10 · Saturday 24 October · 15:15 (UK time)

Final score2 – 1

Model probabilities

Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.

37%Real Racing Club
25%X
38%Espanyol
1 · 37%X · 25%2 · 38%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.6

According to our model, Real Racing Club have a 37% chance of winning, against 38% for Espanyol and 25% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Real Racing Club, 1.6 for Espanyol.

Real Racing Club are 12th of 20 with 11 points. In their recent matches, Real Racing Club have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.

Espanyol are 18th of 20 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Espanyol have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.

Real Racing Club: recent matches

  • L18 Octat Osasuna0-2
  • D11 Octvs Valencia2-2
  • L19 Septat Celta Vigo0-5
  • L16 Septat FC Barcelona2-7
  • W12 Septvs Deportivo Alavés2-1

Espanyol: recent matches

  • L17 Octvs Atlético Madrid0-1
  • D9 Octat Málaga CF1-1
  • L18 Septvs Elche1-3
  • L15 Septat Rayo Vallecano1-2
  • W12 Septat Osasuna2-0

Other matches · Matchday 10

23 Oct 20:00Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF1124 Oct 13:00Rayo VallecanoElche0324 Oct 17:30ValenciaVillarreal1224 Oct 20:00Atlético MadridDeportivo de A Coruña
1 · 54%X · 25%2 · 21%
25 Oct 13:00Athletic ClubGetafe
1 · 48%X · 32%2 · 20%
25 Oct 15:15Celta VigoReal Betis
1 · 44%X · 27%2 · 29%
25 Oct 17:30Real SociedadLevante UDProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 20:00FC BarcelonaReal MadridProbabilities with a free account26 Oct 20:00SevillaOsasunaProbabilities with a free account