Real Racing Club vs Espanyol prediction
LaLiga · Matchday 10 · Saturday 24 October · 15:15 (UK time)
Final score2 – 1
Model probabilities
Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.
37%Real Racing Club
25%X
38%Espanyol
1 · 37%X · 25%2 · 38%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.6
According to our model, Real Racing Club have a 37% chance of winning, against 38% for Espanyol and 25% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Real Racing Club, 1.6 for Espanyol.
Real Racing Club are 12th of 20 with 11 points. In their recent matches, Real Racing Club have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.
Espanyol are 18th of 20 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Espanyol have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.
Real Racing Club: recent matches
- L18 Octat Osasuna0-2
- D11 Octvs Valencia2-2
- L19 Septat Celta Vigo0-5
- L16 Septat FC Barcelona2-7
- W12 Septvs Deportivo Alavés2-1
Espanyol: recent matches
- L17 Octvs Atlético Madrid0-1
- D9 Octat Málaga CF1-1
- L18 Septvs Elche1-3
- L15 Septat Rayo Vallecano1-2
- W12 Septat Osasuna2-0
Other matches · Matchday 10
23 Oct 20:00Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF1124 Oct 13:00Rayo VallecanoElche0324 Oct 17:30ValenciaVillarreal1224 Oct 20:00Atlético MadridDeportivo de A Coruña1 · 54%X · 25%2 · 21%
1 · 48%X · 32%2 · 20%
1 · 44%X · 27%2 · 29%