Real Sociedad vs Levante UD prediction
LaLiga · Matchday 10 · Sunday 25 October · 17:30 (UK time)
Model probabilities
52%Real Sociedad
22%X
26%Levante UD
1 · 52%X · 22%2 · 26%
Most likely score1-1 · 9%
Expected goals2.1 – 1.5
According to our model, Real Sociedad have a 52% chance of winning, against 26% for Levante UD and 22% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (9%). Expected goals: 2.1 for Real Sociedad, 1.5 for Levante UD.
Real Sociedad are 5th of 20 with 16 points. In their recent matches, Real Sociedad have 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat.
Levante UD are 13th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Levante UD have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.
Real Sociedad: recent matches
- W18 Octat Málaga CF5-2
- W11 Octvs Deportivo de A Coruña3-2
- W20 Septat Valencia3-2
- L13 Septvs Atlético Madrid0-3
- W7 Septat Elche3-2
Levante UD: recent matches
- W21 Octvs Athletic Club3-1
- D16 Octat Deportivo de A Coruña1-1
- D12 Octvs Sevilla3-3
- L20 Septat Villarreal1-3
- L13 Septvs FC Barcelona2-4
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 60 free AI credits every month
Other matches · Matchday 10
23 Oct 20:00Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF1124 Oct 13:00Rayo VallecanoElche0324 Oct 15:15Real Racing ClubEspanyol2124 Oct 17:30ValenciaVillarreal1224 Oct 20:00Atlético MadridDeportivo de A Coruña0025 Oct 13:00Athletic ClubGetafe1 · 47%X · 32%2 · 21%
1 · 44%X · 27%2 · 29%