PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Real Sociedad vs Levante UD prediction

LaLiga · Matchday 10 · Sunday 25 October · 17:30 (UK time)

Model probabilities

52%Real Sociedad
22%X
26%Levante UD
1 · 52%X · 22%2 · 26%
Most likely score1-1 · 9%
Expected goals2.1 – 1.5

According to our model, Real Sociedad have a 52% chance of winning, against 26% for Levante UD and 22% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (9%). Expected goals: 2.1 for Real Sociedad, 1.5 for Levante UD.

Real Sociedad are 5th of 20 with 16 points. In their recent matches, Real Sociedad have 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat.

Levante UD are 13th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Levante UD have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.

Real Sociedad: recent matches

  • W18 Octat Málaga CF5-2
  • W11 Octvs Deportivo de A Coruña3-2
  • W20 Septat Valencia3-2
  • L13 Septvs Atlético Madrid0-3
  • W7 Septat Elche3-2

Levante UD: recent matches

  • W21 Octvs Athletic Club3-1
  • D16 Octat Deportivo de A Coruña1-1
  • D12 Octvs Sevilla3-3
  • L20 Septat Villarreal1-3
  • L13 Septvs FC Barcelona2-4

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 60 free AI credits every month

Other matches · Matchday 10

23 Oct 20:00Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF1124 Oct 13:00Rayo VallecanoElche0324 Oct 15:15Real Racing ClubEspanyol2124 Oct 17:30ValenciaVillarreal1224 Oct 20:00Atlético MadridDeportivo de A Coruña0025 Oct 13:00Athletic ClubGetafe
1 · 47%X · 32%2 · 21%
25 Oct 15:15Celta VigoReal Betis
1 · 44%X · 27%2 · 29%
25 Oct 20:00FC BarcelonaReal MadridProbabilities with a free account26 Oct 20:00SevillaOsasunaProbabilities with a free account