Celta Vigo vs Real Betis prediction
LaLiga · Matchday 10 · Sunday 25 October · 15:15 (UK time)
Model probabilities
44%Celta Vigo
27%X
29%Real Betis
1 · 44%X · 27%2 · 29%
Most likely score1-1 · 13%
Expected goals1.5 – 1.2
According to our model, Celta Vigo have a 44% chance of winning, against 29% for Real Betis and 27% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (13%). Expected goals: 1.5 for Celta Vigo, 1.2 for Real Betis.
Celta Vigo are 9th of 20 with 11 points. In their recent matches, Celta Vigo have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats.
Real Betis are 4th of 20 with 19 points. In their recent matches, Real Betis have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.
Celta Vigo: recent matches
- W18 Octvs Deportivo Alavés2-1
- D11 Octat Elche0-0
- W19 Septvs Real Racing Club5-0
- D13 Septvs Málaga CF1-1
- D7 Septat Getafe1-1
Real Betis: recent matches
- L17 Octvs FC Barcelona2-5
- W11 Octvs Osasuna5-2
- D20 Septat Deportivo de A Coruña1-1
- W17 Septvs Getafe1-0
- W14 Septat Villarreal2-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 60 free AI credits every month
Other matches · Matchday 10
23 Oct 20:00Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF1124 Oct 13:00Rayo VallecanoElche0324 Oct 15:15Real Racing ClubEspanyol2124 Oct 17:30ValenciaVillarreal1224 Oct 20:00Atlético MadridDeportivo de A Coruña1 · 54%X · 25%2 · 21%
1 · 48%X · 32%2 · 20%