PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Celta Vigo vs Real Betis prediction

LaLiga · Matchday 10 · Sunday 25 October · 15:15 (UK time)

Model probabilities

44%Celta Vigo
27%X
29%Real Betis
1 · 44%X · 27%2 · 29%
Most likely score1-1 · 13%
Expected goals1.5 – 1.2

According to our model, Celta Vigo have a 44% chance of winning, against 29% for Real Betis and 27% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (13%). Expected goals: 1.5 for Celta Vigo, 1.2 for Real Betis.

Celta Vigo are 9th of 20 with 11 points. In their recent matches, Celta Vigo have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats.

Real Betis are 4th of 20 with 19 points. In their recent matches, Real Betis have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.

Celta Vigo: recent matches

  • W18 Octvs Deportivo Alavés2-1
  • D11 Octat Elche0-0
  • W19 Septvs Real Racing Club5-0
  • D13 Septvs Málaga CF1-1
  • D7 Septat Getafe1-1

Real Betis: recent matches

  • L17 Octvs FC Barcelona2-5
  • W11 Octvs Osasuna5-2
  • D20 Septat Deportivo de A Coruña1-1
  • W17 Septvs Getafe1-0
  • W14 Septat Villarreal2-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 60 free AI credits every month

Other matches · Matchday 10

23 Oct 20:00Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF1124 Oct 13:00Rayo VallecanoElche0324 Oct 15:15Real Racing ClubEspanyol2124 Oct 17:30ValenciaVillarreal1224 Oct 20:00Atlético MadridDeportivo de A Coruña
1 · 54%X · 25%2 · 21%
25 Oct 13:00Athletic ClubGetafe
1 · 48%X · 32%2 · 20%
25 Oct 17:30Real SociedadLevante UDProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 20:00FC BarcelonaReal MadridProbabilities with a free account26 Oct 20:00SevillaOsasunaProbabilities with a free account