PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Rayo Vallecano vs Elche prediction

LaLiga · Matchday 10 · Saturday 24 October · 13:00 (UK time)

Final score0 – 3

Model probabilities

Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.

55%Rayo Vallecano
24%X
21%Elche
1 · 55%X · 24%2 · 21%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.8 – 1.1

According to our model, Rayo Vallecano have a 55% chance of winning, against 21% for Elche and 24% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.8 for Rayo Vallecano, 1.1 for Elche.

Rayo Vallecano are 17th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Rayo Vallecano have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat.

Elche are 14th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Elche have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat.

Rayo Vallecano: recent matches

  • D19 Octat Getafe1-1
  • D19 Septat Osasuna1-1
  • W15 Septvs Espanyol2-1
  • L12 Septat Real Madrid1-4
  • W5 Septvs Real Racing Club3-2

Elche: recent matches

  • D17 Octat Villarreal0-0
  • D11 Octvs Celta Vigo0-0
  • W18 Septat Espanyol3-1
  • L15 Septvs Real Madrid2-3
  • D12 Septat Athletic Club1-1

Other matches · Matchday 10

23 Oct 20:00Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF1124 Oct 15:15Real Racing ClubEspanyol2124 Oct 17:30ValenciaVillarreal1224 Oct 20:00Atlético MadridDeportivo de A Coruña
1 · 54%X · 25%2 · 21%
25 Oct 13:00Athletic ClubGetafe
1 · 48%X · 32%2 · 20%
25 Oct 15:15Celta VigoReal Betis
1 · 44%X · 27%2 · 29%
25 Oct 17:30Real SociedadLevante UDProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 20:00FC BarcelonaReal MadridProbabilities with a free account26 Oct 20:00SevillaOsasunaProbabilities with a free account