Rayo Vallecano vs Elche prediction
LaLiga · Matchday 10 · Saturday 24 October · 13:00 (UK time)
Final score0 – 3
Model probabilities
Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.
55%Rayo Vallecano
24%X
21%Elche
1 · 55%X · 24%2 · 21%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.8 – 1.1
According to our model, Rayo Vallecano have a 55% chance of winning, against 21% for Elche and 24% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.8 for Rayo Vallecano, 1.1 for Elche.
Rayo Vallecano are 17th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Rayo Vallecano have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat.
Elche are 14th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Elche have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat.
Rayo Vallecano: recent matches
- D19 Octat Getafe1-1
- D19 Septat Osasuna1-1
- W15 Septvs Espanyol2-1
- L12 Septat Real Madrid1-4
- W5 Septvs Real Racing Club3-2
Elche: recent matches
- D17 Octat Villarreal0-0
- D11 Octvs Celta Vigo0-0
- W18 Septat Espanyol3-1
- L15 Septvs Real Madrid2-3
- D12 Septat Athletic Club1-1
Other matches · Matchday 10
23 Oct 20:00Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF1124 Oct 15:15Real Racing ClubEspanyol2124 Oct 17:30ValenciaVillarreal1224 Oct 20:00Atlético MadridDeportivo de A Coruña1 · 54%X · 25%2 · 21%
1 · 48%X · 32%2 · 20%
1 · 44%X · 27%2 · 29%