Athletic Club vs Getafe prediction
LaLiga · Matchday 10 · Sunday 25 October · 13:00 (UK time)
Model probabilities
48%Athletic Club
32%X
20%Getafe
1 · 48%X · 32%2 · 20%
Most likely score1-0 · 18%
Expected goals1.2 – 0.7
According to our model, Athletic Club have a 48% chance of winning, against 20% for Getafe and 32% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-0 (18%). Expected goals: 1.2 for Athletic Club, 0.7 for Getafe.
Athletic Club are 15th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Athletic Club have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat.
Getafe are 16th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Getafe have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.
Athletic Club: recent matches
- L21 Octat Levante UD1-3
- D17 Octat Valencia0-0
- D19 Septvs Deportivo Alavés0-0
- D12 Septvs Elche1-1
- W5 Septvs Atlético Madrid3-0
Getafe: recent matches
- D19 Octvs Rayo Vallecano1-1
- L10 Octat FC Barcelona0-3
- W20 Septvs Málaga CF1-0
- L17 Septat Real Betis0-1
- D13 Septvs Deportivo de A Coruña1-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 10
23 Oct 20:00Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF1124 Oct 13:00Rayo VallecanoElche0324 Oct 15:15Real Racing ClubEspanyol2124 Oct 17:30ValenciaVillarreal1124 Oct 20:00Atlético MadridDeportivo de A Coruña1 · 54%X · 25%2 · 21%
1 · 44%X · 27%2 · 29%