Chelsea vs Manchester United prediction
Premier League · Matchday 9 · Saturday 31 October · 12:30 (UK time)
Model probabilities
38%Chelsea
25%X
37%Manchester United
1 · 38%X · 25%2 · 37%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.6
According to our model, Chelsea have a 38% chance of winning, against 37% for Manchester United and 25% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Chelsea, 1.6 for Manchester United.
Chelsea are 4th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Chelsea have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.
Manchester United are 14th of 20 with 7 points. In their recent matches, Manchester United have 0 wins, 4 draws and 1 defeat.
Chelsea: recent matches
- W17 Octat Everton2-0
- W10 Octvs Bournemouth5-1
- L18 Septat Brentford0-3
- D12 Septvs Hull City2-2
- L6 Septat Arsenal1-2
Manchester United: recent matches
- D18 Octat Leeds United1-1
- D10 Octvs Tottenham Hotspur1-1
- D20 Septat Fulham1-1
- L13 Septvs Manchester City0-1
- D6 Septat Everton2-2
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 9
31 Oct 15:00BournemouthLeeds United1 · 44%X · 26%2 · 30%
1 · 47%X · 26%2 · 27%