PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Chelsea vs Manchester United prediction

Premier League · Matchday 9 · Saturday 31 October · 12:30 (UK time)

Model probabilities

38%Chelsea
25%X
37%Manchester United
1 · 38%X · 25%2 · 37%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.6

According to our model, Chelsea have a 38% chance of winning, against 37% for Manchester United and 25% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Chelsea, 1.6 for Manchester United.

Chelsea are 4th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Chelsea have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.

Manchester United are 14th of 20 with 7 points. In their recent matches, Manchester United have 0 wins, 4 draws and 1 defeat.

Chelsea: recent matches

  • W17 Octat Everton2-0
  • W10 Octvs Bournemouth5-1
  • L18 Septat Brentford0-3
  • D12 Septvs Hull City2-2
  • L6 Septat Arsenal1-2

Manchester United: recent matches

  • D18 Octat Leeds United1-1
  • D10 Octvs Tottenham Hotspur1-1
  • D20 Septat Fulham1-1
  • L13 Septvs Manchester City0-1
  • D6 Septat Everton2-2

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 9

31 Oct 15:00BournemouthLeeds United
1 · 44%X · 26%2 · 30%
31 Oct 15:00BrentfordNottingham Forest
1 · 47%X · 26%2 · 27%
31 Oct 15:00Coventry CitySunderlandProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 15:00Hull CityIpswich TownProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 15:00Manchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 17:30Tottenham HotspurCrystal PalaceProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 20:00Aston VillaFulhamProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 16:30Liverpool FCArsenalProbabilities with a free account2 Nov 20:00Newcastle UnitedEvertonProbabilities with a free account