PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest prediction

Premier League · Matchday 9 · Saturday 31 October · 15:00 (UK time)

Model probabilities

47%Brentford
26%X
27%Nottingham Forest
1 · 47%X · 26%2 · 27%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.2

According to our model, Brentford have a 47% chance of winning, against 27% for Nottingham Forest and 26% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Brentford, 1.2 for Nottingham Forest.

Brentford are 7th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Brentford have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat.

Nottingham Forest are 18th of 20 with 6 points. In their recent matches, Nottingham Forest have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.

Brentford: recent matches

  • L17 Octvs Liverpool FC1-2
  • D10 Octat Aston Villa2-2
  • W18 Septvs Chelsea3-0
  • D12 Septat Bournemouth2-2
  • D5 Septvs Sunderland1-1

Nottingham Forest: recent matches

  • D23 Octat Ipswich Town1-1
  • L18 Octvs Arsenal0-1
  • L11 Octat Crystal Palace1-3
  • L19 Septvs Coventry City0-1
  • W12 Septat Aston Villa2-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 60 free AI credits every month

Other matches · Matchday 9

31 Oct 12:30ChelseaManchester United
1 · 38%X · 25%2 · 37%
31 Oct 15:00BournemouthLeeds United
1 · 44%X · 26%2 · 30%
31 Oct 15:00Coventry CitySunderlandProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 15:00Hull CityIpswich TownProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 15:00Manchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 17:30Tottenham HotspurCrystal PalaceProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 20:00Aston VillaFulhamProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 16:30Liverpool FCArsenalProbabilities with a free account2 Nov 20:00Newcastle UnitedEvertonProbabilities with a free account