Brentford vs Nottingham Forest prediction
Premier League · Matchday 9 · Saturday 31 October · 15:00 (UK time)
Model probabilities
47%Brentford
26%X
27%Nottingham Forest
1 · 47%X · 26%2 · 27%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.2
According to our model, Brentford have a 47% chance of winning, against 27% for Nottingham Forest and 26% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Brentford, 1.2 for Nottingham Forest.
Brentford are 7th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Brentford have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat.
Nottingham Forest are 18th of 20 with 6 points. In their recent matches, Nottingham Forest have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.
Brentford: recent matches
- L17 Octvs Liverpool FC1-2
- D10 Octat Aston Villa2-2
- W18 Septvs Chelsea3-0
- D12 Septat Bournemouth2-2
- D5 Septvs Sunderland1-1
Nottingham Forest: recent matches
- D23 Octat Ipswich Town1-1
- L18 Octvs Arsenal0-1
- L11 Octat Crystal Palace1-3
- L19 Septvs Coventry City0-1
- W12 Septat Aston Villa2-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 60 free AI credits every month
Other matches · Matchday 9
31 Oct 12:30ChelseaManchester United1 · 38%X · 25%2 · 37%
1 · 44%X · 26%2 · 30%