Bournemouth vs Leeds United prediction
Premier League · Matchday 9 · Saturday 31 October · 15:00 (UK time)
Model probabilities
44%Bournemouth
26%X
30%Leeds United
1 · 44%X · 26%2 · 30%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.3
According to our model, Bournemouth have a 44% chance of winning, against 30% for Leeds United and 26% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Bournemouth, 1.3 for Leeds United.
Bournemouth are 17th of 20 with 6 points. In their recent matches, Bournemouth have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.
Leeds United are 8th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Leeds United have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat.
Bournemouth: recent matches
- W18 Octvs Sunderland2-0
- L10 Octat Chelsea1-5
- L20 Septvs Liverpool FC0-1
- D12 Septvs Brentford2-2
- D5 Septat Newcastle United2-2
Leeds United: recent matches
- D18 Octvs Manchester United1-1
- L10 Octat Arsenal1-2
- D20 Septvs Crystal Palace0-0
- W14 Septvs Newcastle United4-1
- D5 Septat Brighton & Hove Albion1-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 9
31 Oct 12:30ChelseaManchester United1 · 38%X · 25%2 · 37%
1 · 47%X · 26%2 · 27%