PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Bournemouth vs Leeds United prediction

Premier League · Matchday 9 · Saturday 31 October · 15:00 (UK time)

Model probabilities

44%Bournemouth
26%X
30%Leeds United
1 · 44%X · 26%2 · 30%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.6 – 1.3

According to our model, Bournemouth have a 44% chance of winning, against 30% for Leeds United and 26% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.6 for Bournemouth, 1.3 for Leeds United.

Bournemouth are 17th of 20 with 6 points. In their recent matches, Bournemouth have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.

Leeds United are 8th of 20 with 10 points. In their recent matches, Leeds United have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat.

Bournemouth: recent matches

  • W18 Octvs Sunderland2-0
  • L10 Octat Chelsea1-5
  • L20 Septvs Liverpool FC0-1
  • D12 Septvs Brentford2-2
  • D5 Septat Newcastle United2-2

Leeds United: recent matches

  • D18 Octvs Manchester United1-1
  • L10 Octat Arsenal1-2
  • D20 Septvs Crystal Palace0-0
  • W14 Septvs Newcastle United4-1
  • D5 Septat Brighton & Hove Albion1-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 9

31 Oct 12:30ChelseaManchester United
1 · 38%X · 25%2 · 37%
31 Oct 15:00BrentfordNottingham Forest
1 · 47%X · 26%2 · 27%
31 Oct 15:00Coventry CitySunderlandProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 15:00Hull CityIpswich TownProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 15:00Manchester CityBrighton & Hove AlbionProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 17:30Tottenham HotspurCrystal PalaceProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 20:00Aston VillaFulhamProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 16:30Liverpool FCArsenalProbabilities with a free account2 Nov 20:00Newcastle UnitedEvertonProbabilities with a free account