PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Torino vs Como prediction

Serie A · Matchday 9 · Tuesday 27 October · 19:45 (UK time)

Model probabilities

23%Torino
25%X
52%Como
1 · 23%X · 25%2 · 52%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.1 – 1.7

According to our model, Torino have a 23% chance of winning, against 52% for Como and 25% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.1 for Torino, 1.7 for Como.

Torino are 7th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Torino have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.

Como are 4th of 20 with 17 points. In their recent matches, Como have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.

Torino: recent matches

  • W23 Octvs Monza3-2
  • W19 Octat Parma3-0
  • W12 Octvs Udinese2-1
  • D19 Septat Bologna1-1
  • L14 Septvs AS Roma0-2

Como: recent matches

  • W24 Octvs Sassuolo2-0
  • W18 Octat Fiorentina3-1
  • D11 Octvs AS Roma0-0
  • L20 Septat Frosinone0-2
  • W14 Septvs Parma2-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 9

27 Oct 17:30SassuoloLazio
1 · 32%X · 28%2 · 40%
27 Oct 19:45AS RomaCagliari
1 · 65%X · 22%2 · 13%
28 Oct 17:30AC MilanBolognaProbabilities with a free account28 Oct 17:30ParmaUdineseProbabilities with a free account28 Oct 17:30VeneziaInterProbabilities with a free account28 Oct 19:45GenoaJuventusProbabilities with a free account28 Oct 19:45MonzaSSC NapoliProbabilities with a free account29 Oct 17:30FrosinoneLecceProbabilities with a free account29 Oct 19:45FiorentinaAtalantaProbabilities with a free account