Torino vs Como prediction
Serie A · Matchday 9 · Tuesday 27 October · 19:45 (UK time)
Model probabilities
23%Torino
25%X
52%Como
1 · 23%X · 25%2 · 52%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.1 – 1.7
According to our model, Torino have a 23% chance of winning, against 52% for Como and 25% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.1 for Torino, 1.7 for Como.
Torino are 7th of 20 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Torino have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.
Como are 4th of 20 with 17 points. In their recent matches, Como have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat.
Torino: recent matches
- W23 Octvs Monza3-2
- W19 Octat Parma3-0
- W12 Octvs Udinese2-1
- D19 Septat Bologna1-1
- L14 Septvs AS Roma0-2
Como: recent matches
- W24 Octvs Sassuolo2-0
- W18 Octat Fiorentina3-1
- D11 Octvs AS Roma0-0
- L20 Septat Frosinone0-2
- W14 Septvs Parma2-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 9
27 Oct 17:30SassuoloLazio1 · 32%X · 28%2 · 40%
1 · 65%X · 22%2 · 13%