Sassuolo vs Lazio prediction
Serie A · Matchday 9 · Tuesday 27 October · 17:30 (UK time)
Model probabilities
32%Sassuolo
28%X
40%Lazio
1 · 32%X · 28%2 · 40%
Most likely score1-1 · 13%
Expected goals1.2 – 1.4
According to our model, Sassuolo have a 32% chance of winning, against 40% for Lazio and 28% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (13%). Expected goals: 1.2 for Sassuolo, 1.4 for Lazio.
Sassuolo are 14th of 20 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Sassuolo have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.
Lazio are 2nd of 20 with 19 points. In their recent matches, Lazio have 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats.
Sassuolo: recent matches
- L24 Octat Como0-2
- L16 Octat Frosinone2-4
- D11 Octvs AC Milan1-1
- L18 Septat Monza1-2
- W13 Septvs Juventus3-2
Lazio: recent matches
- W18 Octat Juventus3-0
- W11 Octvs Monza3-1
- W19 Septat Venezia2-0
- D12 Septvs AC Milan2-2
- W7 Septat Udinese2-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 9
27 Oct 19:45AS RomaCagliari1 · 65%X · 22%2 · 13%
1 · 23%X · 25%2 · 52%