PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Sassuolo vs Lazio prediction

Serie A · Matchday 9 · Tuesday 27 October · 17:30 (UK time)

Model probabilities

32%Sassuolo
28%X
40%Lazio
1 · 32%X · 28%2 · 40%
Most likely score1-1 · 13%
Expected goals1.2 – 1.4

According to our model, Sassuolo have a 32% chance of winning, against 40% for Lazio and 28% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (13%). Expected goals: 1.2 for Sassuolo, 1.4 for Lazio.

Sassuolo are 14th of 20 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Sassuolo have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats.

Lazio are 2nd of 20 with 19 points. In their recent matches, Lazio have 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats.

Sassuolo: recent matches

  • L24 Octat Como0-2
  • L16 Octat Frosinone2-4
  • D11 Octvs AC Milan1-1
  • L18 Septat Monza1-2
  • W13 Septvs Juventus3-2

Lazio: recent matches

  • W18 Octat Juventus3-0
  • W11 Octvs Monza3-1
  • W19 Septat Venezia2-0
  • D12 Septvs AC Milan2-2
  • W7 Septat Udinese2-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 9

27 Oct 19:45AS RomaCagliari
1 · 65%X · 22%2 · 13%
27 Oct 19:45TorinoComo
1 · 23%X · 25%2 · 52%
28 Oct 17:30AC MilanBolognaProbabilities with a free account28 Oct 17:30ParmaUdineseProbabilities with a free account28 Oct 17:30VeneziaInterProbabilities with a free account28 Oct 19:45GenoaJuventusProbabilities with a free account28 Oct 19:45MonzaSSC NapoliProbabilities with a free account29 Oct 17:30FrosinoneLecceProbabilities with a free account29 Oct 19:45FiorentinaAtalantaProbabilities with a free account