Toulouse vs Troyes prediction
Ligue 1 · Matchday 8 · Sunday 25 October · 16:15 (UK time)
Model probabilities
61%Toulouse
22%X
17%Troyes
1 · 61%X · 22%2 · 17%
Most likely score1-1 · 10%
Expected goals2.1 – 1.0
According to our model, Toulouse have a 61% chance of winning, against 17% for Troyes and 22% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (10%). Expected goals: 2.1 for Toulouse, 1.0 for Troyes.
Toulouse are 12th of 18 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Toulouse have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat.
Troyes are 17th of 18 with 4 points. In their recent matches, Troyes have 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats.
Toulouse: recent matches
- W16 Octat Le Mans3-0
- D10 Octat AS Monaco2-2
- W19 Septvs Le Havre3-2
- D12 Septat Lorient2-2
- L3 Septvs Lille0-1
Troyes: recent matches
- L17 Octvs RC Lens1-3
- L11 Octvs Olympique de Marseille0-2
- L19 Septat Angers0-2
- L13 Septat Lille0-2
- L6 Septvs RC Strasbourg2-6
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 8
23 Oct 19:45Stade BrestoisNice1224 Oct 19:45RC LensParis FC1 · 51%X · 24%2 · 25%
1 · 36%X · 29%2 · 35%