PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Toulouse vs Troyes prediction

Ligue 1 · Matchday 8 · Sunday 25 October · 16:15 (UK time)

Model probabilities

61%Toulouse
22%X
17%Troyes
1 · 61%X · 22%2 · 17%
Most likely score1-1 · 10%
Expected goals2.1 – 1.0

According to our model, Toulouse have a 61% chance of winning, against 17% for Troyes and 22% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (10%). Expected goals: 2.1 for Toulouse, 1.0 for Troyes.

Toulouse are 12th of 18 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Toulouse have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat.

Troyes are 17th of 18 with 4 points. In their recent matches, Troyes have 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats.

Toulouse: recent matches

  • W16 Octat Le Mans3-0
  • D10 Octat AS Monaco2-2
  • W19 Septvs Le Havre3-2
  • D12 Septat Lorient2-2
  • L3 Septvs Lille0-1

Troyes: recent matches

  • L17 Octvs RC Lens1-3
  • L11 Octvs Olympique de Marseille0-2
  • L19 Septat Angers0-2
  • L13 Septat Lille0-2
  • L6 Septvs RC Strasbourg2-6

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 8

23 Oct 19:45Stade BrestoisNice1224 Oct 19:45RC LensParis FC
1 · 51%X · 24%2 · 25%
25 Oct 14:00AS MonacoLille
1 · 36%X · 29%2 · 35%
25 Oct 16:15AngersLorientProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 16:15AuxerreLe MansProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 16:15Olympique de MarseilleLe HavreProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 16:15Stade RennaisRC StrasbourgProbabilities with a free account26 Oct 19:30Paris Saint-GermainOlympique LyonnaisProbabilities with a free account