Stade Brestois vs Nice prediction
Ligue 1 · Matchday 8 · Friday 23 October · 19:45 (UK time)
Final score1 – 2
Model probabilities
Calculated before kick-off, on 23 Oct at 15:09.
53%Stade Brestois
25%X
22%Nice
1 · 53%X · 25%2 · 22%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.8 – 1.1
According to our model, Stade Brestois have a 53% chance of winning, against 22% for Nice and 25% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.8 for Stade Brestois, 1.1 for Nice.
Stade Brestois are 11th of 18 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Stade Brestois have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.
Nice are 8th of 18 with 11 points. In their recent matches, Nice have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.
Stade Brestois: recent matches
- D17 Octat Lille1-1
- W10 Octvs Angers5-1
- L20 Septat Auxerre1-2
- L13 Septvs Paris Saint-Germain0-1
- W5 Septat Le Havre2-1
Nice: recent matches
- L18 Octat Olympique Lyonnais1-2
- W11 Octvs RC Strasbourg2-1
- W20 Septvs Lille2-1
- L12 Septat Auxerre0-1
- D5 Septvs Le Mans1-1
Other matches · Matchday 8
24 Oct 19:45RC LensParis FC1 · 51%X · 24%2 · 25%
1 · 36%X · 29%2 · 35%
1 · 61%X · 22%2 · 17%