PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Stade Brestois vs Nice prediction

Ligue 1 · Matchday 8 · Friday 23 October · 19:45 (UK time)

Final score1 – 2

Model probabilities

Calculated before kick-off, on 23 Oct at 15:09.

53%Stade Brestois
25%X
22%Nice
1 · 53%X · 25%2 · 22%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Expected goals1.8 – 1.1

According to our model, Stade Brestois have a 53% chance of winning, against 22% for Nice and 25% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (12%). Expected goals: 1.8 for Stade Brestois, 1.1 for Nice.

Stade Brestois are 11th of 18 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Stade Brestois have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.

Nice are 8th of 18 with 11 points. In their recent matches, Nice have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.

Stade Brestois: recent matches

  • D17 Octat Lille1-1
  • W10 Octvs Angers5-1
  • L20 Septat Auxerre1-2
  • L13 Septvs Paris Saint-Germain0-1
  • W5 Septat Le Havre2-1

Nice: recent matches

  • L18 Octat Olympique Lyonnais1-2
  • W11 Octvs RC Strasbourg2-1
  • W20 Septvs Lille2-1
  • L12 Septat Auxerre0-1
  • D5 Septvs Le Mans1-1

Other matches · Matchday 8

24 Oct 19:45RC LensParis FC
1 · 51%X · 24%2 · 25%
25 Oct 14:00AS MonacoLille
1 · 36%X · 29%2 · 35%
25 Oct 16:15ToulouseTroyes
1 · 61%X · 22%2 · 17%
25 Oct 16:15AngersLorientProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 16:15AuxerreLe MansProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 16:15Olympique de MarseilleLe HavreProbabilities with a free account25 Oct 16:15Stade RennaisRC StrasbourgProbabilities with a free account26 Oct 19:30Paris Saint-GermainOlympique LyonnaisProbabilities with a free account