Villarreal vs Espanyol prediction
LaLiga · Matchday 11 · Friday 30 October · 20:00 (UK time)
Model probabilities
60%Villarreal
23%X
17%Espanyol
1 · 60%X · 23%2 · 17%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.9 – 0.9
According to our model, Villarreal have a 60% chance of winning, against 17% for Espanyol and 23% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.9 for Villarreal, 0.9 for Espanyol.
Villarreal are 14th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Villarreal have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.
Espanyol are 18th of 20 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Espanyol have 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats.
Villarreal: recent matches
- D17 Octvs Elche0-0
- L10 Octat Real Madrid0-1
- W20 Septvs Levante UD3-1
- W17 Septat Málaga CF3-1
- L14 Septvs Real Betis1-2
Espanyol: recent matches
- L24 Octat Real Racing Club1-2
- L17 Octvs Atlético Madrid0-1
- D9 Octat Málaga CF1-1
- L18 Septvs Elche1-3
- L15 Septat Rayo Vallecano1-2
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 11
31 Oct 13:00Levante UDAtlético Madrid1 · 31%X · 25%2 · 44%
1 · 40%X · 29%2 · 31%