PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Villarreal vs Espanyol prediction

LaLiga · Matchday 11 · Friday 30 October · 20:00 (UK time)

Model probabilities

60%Villarreal
23%X
17%Espanyol
1 · 60%X · 23%2 · 17%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.9 – 0.9

According to our model, Villarreal have a 60% chance of winning, against 17% for Espanyol and 23% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.9 for Villarreal, 0.9 for Espanyol.

Villarreal are 14th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Villarreal have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.

Espanyol are 18th of 20 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Espanyol have 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats.

Villarreal: recent matches

  • D17 Octvs Elche0-0
  • L10 Octat Real Madrid0-1
  • W20 Septvs Levante UD3-1
  • W17 Septat Málaga CF3-1
  • L14 Septvs Real Betis1-2

Espanyol: recent matches

  • L24 Octat Real Racing Club1-2
  • L17 Octvs Atlético Madrid0-1
  • D9 Octat Málaga CF1-1
  • L18 Septvs Elche1-3
  • L15 Septat Rayo Vallecano1-2

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 11

31 Oct 13:00Levante UDAtlético Madrid
1 · 31%X · 25%2 · 44%
31 Oct 15:15Rayo VallecanoCelta Vigo
1 · 40%X · 29%2 · 31%
31 Oct 17:30Real BetisMálaga CFProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 20:00FC BarcelonaDeportivo AlavésProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 13:00GetafeSevillaProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 15:15Real Racing ClubReal MadridProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 17:30ElcheValenciaProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 20:00Athletic ClubReal SociedadProbabilities with a free account2 Nov 20:00Deportivo de A CoruñaOsasunaProbabilities with a free account