Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo prediction
LaLiga · Matchday 11 · Saturday 31 October · 15:15 (UK time)
Model probabilities
40%Rayo Vallecano
29%X
31%Celta Vigo
1 · 40%X · 29%2 · 31%
Most likely score1-1 · 14%
Expected goals1.3 – 1.1
According to our model, Rayo Vallecano have a 40% chance of winning, against 31% for Celta Vigo and 29% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (14%). Expected goals: 1.3 for Rayo Vallecano, 1.1 for Celta Vigo.
Rayo Vallecano are 17th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Rayo Vallecano have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.
Celta Vigo are 9th of 20 with 11 points. In their recent matches, Celta Vigo have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats.
Rayo Vallecano: recent matches
- L24 Octvs Elche0-3
- D19 Octat Getafe1-1
- D19 Septat Osasuna1-1
- W15 Septvs Espanyol2-1
- L12 Septat Real Madrid1-4
Celta Vigo: recent matches
- W18 Octvs Deportivo Alavés2-1
- D11 Octat Elche0-0
- W19 Septvs Real Racing Club5-0
- D13 Septvs Málaga CF1-1
- D7 Septat Getafe1-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 11
30 Oct 20:00VillarrealEspanyol1 · 60%X · 23%2 · 17%
1 · 31%X · 25%2 · 44%