PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo prediction

LaLiga · Matchday 11 · Saturday 31 October · 15:15 (UK time)

Model probabilities

40%Rayo Vallecano
29%X
31%Celta Vigo
1 · 40%X · 29%2 · 31%
Most likely score1-1 · 14%
Expected goals1.3 – 1.1

According to our model, Rayo Vallecano have a 40% chance of winning, against 31% for Celta Vigo and 29% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (14%). Expected goals: 1.3 for Rayo Vallecano, 1.1 for Celta Vigo.

Rayo Vallecano are 17th of 20 with 9 points. In their recent matches, Rayo Vallecano have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats.

Celta Vigo are 9th of 20 with 11 points. In their recent matches, Celta Vigo have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats.

Rayo Vallecano: recent matches

  • L24 Octvs Elche0-3
  • D19 Octat Getafe1-1
  • D19 Septat Osasuna1-1
  • W15 Septvs Espanyol2-1
  • L12 Septat Real Madrid1-4

Celta Vigo: recent matches

  • W18 Octvs Deportivo Alavés2-1
  • D11 Octat Elche0-0
  • W19 Septvs Real Racing Club5-0
  • D13 Septvs Málaga CF1-1
  • D7 Septat Getafe1-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 11

30 Oct 20:00VillarrealEspanyol
1 · 60%X · 23%2 · 17%
31 Oct 13:00Levante UDAtlético Madrid
1 · 31%X · 25%2 · 44%
31 Oct 17:30Real BetisMálaga CFProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 20:00FC BarcelonaDeportivo AlavésProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 13:00GetafeSevillaProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 15:15Real Racing ClubReal MadridProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 17:30ElcheValenciaProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 20:00Athletic ClubReal SociedadProbabilities with a free account2 Nov 20:00Deportivo de A CoruñaOsasunaProbabilities with a free account