Nice vs Stade Rennais prediction
Ligue 1 · Matchday 9 · Saturday 31 October · 16:15 (UK time)
Model probabilities
31%Nice
24%X
45%Stade Rennais
1 · 31%X · 24%2 · 45%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.5 – 1.8
According to our model, Nice have a 31% chance of winning, against 45% for Stade Rennais and 24% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.5 for Nice, 1.8 for Stade Rennais.
Nice are 8th of 18 with 11 points. In their recent matches, Nice have 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats.
Stade Rennais are 6th of 18 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Stade Rennais have 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats.
Nice: recent matches
- W23 Octat Stade Brestois2-1
- L18 Octat Olympique Lyonnais1-2
- W11 Octvs RC Strasbourg2-1
- W20 Septvs Lille2-1
- L12 Septat Auxerre0-1
Stade Rennais: recent matches
- L18 Octat Paris FC3-4
- W11 Octvs Auxerre4-1
- L19 Septat Olympique Lyonnais0-4
- W11 Septvs Olympique de Marseille1-0
- W6 Septat Angers2-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 60 free AI credits every month
Other matches · Matchday 9
30 Oct 18:00Le HavreParis Saint-Germain1 · 16%X · 22%2 · 62%
1 · 39%X · 27%2 · 34%