PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Nice vs Stade Rennais prediction

Ligue 1 · Matchday 9 · Saturday 31 October · 16:15 (UK time)

Model probabilities

31%Nice
24%X
45%Stade Rennais
1 · 31%X · 24%2 · 45%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Expected goals1.5 – 1.8

According to our model, Nice have a 31% chance of winning, against 45% for Stade Rennais and 24% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (11%). Expected goals: 1.5 for Nice, 1.8 for Stade Rennais.

Nice are 8th of 18 with 11 points. In their recent matches, Nice have 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats.

Stade Rennais are 6th of 18 with 13 points. In their recent matches, Stade Rennais have 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats.

Nice: recent matches

  • W23 Octat Stade Brestois2-1
  • L18 Octat Olympique Lyonnais1-2
  • W11 Octvs RC Strasbourg2-1
  • W20 Septvs Lille2-1
  • L12 Septat Auxerre0-1

Stade Rennais: recent matches

  • L18 Octat Paris FC3-4
  • W11 Octvs Auxerre4-1
  • L19 Septat Olympique Lyonnais0-4
  • W11 Septvs Olympique de Marseille1-0
  • W6 Septat Angers2-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 60 free AI credits every month

Other matches · Matchday 9

30 Oct 18:00Le HavreParis Saint-Germain
1 · 16%X · 22%2 · 62%
30 Oct 20:05LilleRC Lens
1 · 39%X · 27%2 · 34%
31 Oct 19:45LorientStade BrestoisProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 19:45Olympique LyonnaisAngersProbabilities with a free account31 Oct 19:45TroyesLe MansProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 14:00RC StrasbourgAuxerreProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 16:15Paris FCAS MonacoProbabilities with a free account1 Nov 19:45Olympique de MarseilleToulouseProbabilities with a free account