Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting CP prediction
Champions League · Matchday 4 · Tuesday 3 November · 17:45 (UK time)
Model probabilities
33%Shakhtar Donetsk
29%X
38%Sporting CP
1 · 33%X · 29%2 · 38%
Most likely score1-1 · 14%
Expected goals1.2 – 1.3
According to our model, Shakhtar Donetsk have a 33% chance of winning, against 38% for Sporting CP and 29% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (14%). Expected goals: 1.2 for Shakhtar Donetsk, 1.3 for Sporting CP.
Shakhtar Donetsk are 17th of 36 with 4 points. In their recent matches, Shakhtar Donetsk have 1 win, 1 draw and 1 defeat.
Sporting CP are 12th of 36 with 6 points. In their recent matches, Sporting CP have 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat.
Shakhtar Donetsk: recent matches
- L21 Octat Inter0-1
- W14 Octvs AEK Athens3-1
- D10 Septat PSV Eindhoven1-1
Sporting CP: recent matches
- L21 Octvs LASK2-3
- W13 Octat RC Lens2-0
- W9 Septvs Galatasaray3-1
The AI analysis of this match
A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.
- Summary
- Key arguments
- Pick and scoreWith a free account
- ConfidenceWith a free account
No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month
Other matches · Matchday 4
3 Nov 17:45GalatasarayVfB Stuttgart1 · 34%X · 23%2 · 43%
1 · 33%X · 23%2 · 44%