PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting CP prediction

Champions League · Matchday 4 · Tuesday 3 November · 17:45 (UK time)

Model probabilities

33%Shakhtar Donetsk
29%X
38%Sporting CP
1 · 33%X · 29%2 · 38%
Most likely score1-1 · 14%
Expected goals1.2 – 1.3

According to our model, Shakhtar Donetsk have a 33% chance of winning, against 38% for Sporting CP and 29% for a draw. The most likely score is 1-1 (14%). Expected goals: 1.2 for Shakhtar Donetsk, 1.3 for Sporting CP.

Shakhtar Donetsk are 17th of 36 with 4 points. In their recent matches, Shakhtar Donetsk have 1 win, 1 draw and 1 defeat.

Sporting CP are 12th of 36 with 6 points. In their recent matches, Sporting CP have 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat.

Shakhtar Donetsk: recent matches

  • L21 Octat Inter0-1
  • W14 Octvs AEK Athens3-1
  • D10 Septat PSV Eindhoven1-1

Sporting CP: recent matches

  • L21 Octvs LASK2-3
  • W13 Octat RC Lens2-0
  • W9 Septvs Galatasaray3-1

The AI analysis of this match

A PrediXcore agent reads form, absentees, odds and fixtures, then writes its reasoned pick.

  • Summary
  • Key arguments
  • Pick and scoreWith a free account
  • ConfidenceWith a free account
Sign up and analyse this match for free

No credit card · 30 free AI analyses every month

Other matches · Matchday 4

3 Nov 17:45GalatasarayVfB Stuttgart
1 · 34%X · 23%2 · 43%
3 Nov 20:00Atlético MadridFC Bayern München
1 · 33%X · 23%2 · 44%
3 Nov 20:00Bodø/GlimtLilleProbabilities with a free account3 Nov 20:00FC BarcelonaAston VillaProbabilities with a free account3 Nov 20:00FeyenoordInterProbabilities with a free account3 Nov 20:00LASKŠK Slovan BratislavaProbabilities with a free account3 Nov 20:00Manchester UnitedAS RomaProbabilities with a free account3 Nov 20:00VillarrealParis Saint-GermainProbabilities with a free account4 Nov 17:45AEK AthensReal MadridProbabilities with a free account4 Nov 17:45FenerbahçeLiverpool FCProbabilities with a free account4 Nov 20:00Borussia DortmundReal BetisProbabilities with a free account4 Nov 20:00FC PortoSSC NapoliProbabilities with a free account4 Nov 20:00PSV EindhovenClub Brugge KVProbabilities with a free account4 Nov 20:00RB LeipzigManchester CityProbabilities with a free account4 Nov 20:00RC LensComoProbabilities with a free account4 Nov 20:00SK Slavia PrahaArsenalProbabilities with a free account4 Nov 20:00Viking FKSabah FKProbabilities with a free account