PrediXcoreLog in
Open the menu

Borussia Dortmund vs Eintracht Frankfurt prediction

Bundesliga · Matchday 7 · Saturday 24 October · 17:30 (UK time)

Final score1 – 0

Model probabilities

Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.

70%Borussia Dortmund
18%X
12%Eintracht Frankfurt
1 · 70%X · 18%2 · 12%
Most likely score2-0 · 10%
Expected goals2.4 – 0.9

According to our model, Borussia Dortmund have a 70% chance of winning, against 12% for Eintracht Frankfurt and 18% for a draw. The most likely score is 2-0 (10%). Expected goals: 2.4 for Borussia Dortmund, 0.9 for Eintracht Frankfurt.

Borussia Dortmund are 2nd of 18 with 14 points. In their recent matches, Borussia Dortmund have 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats.

Eintracht Frankfurt are 13th of 18 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Eintracht Frankfurt have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.

Borussia Dortmund: recent matches

  • D17 Octat 1. FC Union Berlin0-0
  • D9 Octvs SV Werder Bremen2-2
  • W19 Septat VfB Stuttgart1-0
  • W12 Septvs SC Paderborn 073-0
  • W5 Septat TSG Hoffenheim3-2

Eintracht Frankfurt: recent matches

  • W16 Octvs 1. FC Köln1-0
  • L10 Octat RB Leipzig0-6
  • D19 Septvs SC Freiburg2-2
  • W12 Septat 1. FSV Mainz 053-1
  • L6 Septvs FC Augsburg1-4

Other matches · Matchday 7

23 Oct 19:30VfB StuttgartBorussia M'gladbach2324 Oct 14:301. FC KölnFC Schalke 040024 Oct 14:301. FSV Mainz 05SV Werder Bremen2324 Oct 14:30FC Augsburg1. FC Union Berlin1124 Oct 14:30RB LeipzigSV 07 Elversberg4024 Oct 14:30SC Paderborn 07Hamburger SV1025 Oct 14:30TSG HoffenheimBayer 04 Leverkusen
1 · 38%X · 24%2 · 38%
25 Oct 16:30SC FreiburgFC Bayern München
1 · 23%X · 21%2 · 56%