Borussia Dortmund vs Eintracht Frankfurt prediction
Bundesliga · Matchday 7 · Saturday 24 October · 17:30 (UK time)
Final score1 – 0
Model probabilities
Calculated before kick-off, on 24 Oct at 09:07.
70%Borussia Dortmund
18%X
12%Eintracht Frankfurt
1 · 70%X · 18%2 · 12%
Most likely score2-0 · 10%
Expected goals2.4 – 0.9
According to our model, Borussia Dortmund have a 70% chance of winning, against 12% for Eintracht Frankfurt and 18% for a draw. The most likely score is 2-0 (10%). Expected goals: 2.4 for Borussia Dortmund, 0.9 for Eintracht Frankfurt.
Borussia Dortmund are 2nd of 18 with 14 points. In their recent matches, Borussia Dortmund have 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats.
Eintracht Frankfurt are 13th of 18 with 8 points. In their recent matches, Eintracht Frankfurt have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats.
Borussia Dortmund: recent matches
- D17 Octat 1. FC Union Berlin0-0
- D9 Octvs SV Werder Bremen2-2
- W19 Septat VfB Stuttgart1-0
- W12 Septvs SC Paderborn 073-0
- W5 Septat TSG Hoffenheim3-2
Eintracht Frankfurt: recent matches
- W16 Octvs 1. FC Köln1-0
- L10 Octat RB Leipzig0-6
- D19 Septvs SC Freiburg2-2
- W12 Septat 1. FSV Mainz 053-1
- L6 Septvs FC Augsburg1-4
Other matches · Matchday 7
23 Oct 19:30VfB StuttgartBorussia M'gladbach2324 Oct 14:301. FC KölnFC Schalke 040024 Oct 14:301. FSV Mainz 05SV Werder Bremen2324 Oct 14:30FC Augsburg1. FC Union Berlin1124 Oct 14:30RB LeipzigSV 07 Elversberg4024 Oct 14:30SC Paderborn 07Hamburger SV1025 Oct 14:30TSG HoffenheimBayer 04 Leverkusen1 · 38%X · 24%2 · 38%
1 · 23%X · 21%2 · 56%